Enquiry Now

Privacy policy

This is the Privacy Policy for FuduGo. It describes how FuduGo, the owner and operator of the website, uses and protects any “ Personal Data ” that you give when you use this website.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your Personal Data.

We may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you agree with any changes.

What personal information do we collect?

When ordering or registering on our Site you may be asked to enter your name, member name, email address, mailing address, phone number, payment information or other details to help you with your experience.

How we protect your data

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old and our Site is not suitable for children under 13.

For children from 13 years to full age, it is necessary the supervision of an adult or a guardian to register on Site and buy a product.

It is the sole and unilateral responsibility of parents and guardians to monitor their children’s use of our Site.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When ordering or registering on our Site you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, payment information, or other details to help you with your experience.

When you browse our Site, we also automatically receive traffic data registered by the hosting servers, cookies that may share some personal data and your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address. We also use the information offered by other external services of traffic analysis, such as Google Analytics.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

A contact form usually collects some forms of personal information. A customer’s name, email address, phone number, or other contact details are all personal information. If you are collecting any personal information from customers you must comply with relevant privacy laws.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Who we share your data with

All financial organizations need to share client personal information to provide the programs and services requested by the client. We may also share your information if we, in good faith, believe disclosure is appropriate or required to comply with existing law, a court order, or a subpoena.

 We may also share your personal information with law enforcement or another third party to prevent or investigate a possible crime; to protect the security of this Site; to enforce our policies and agreements; or to protect our own rights or property or the rights, property or safety of others. We may also share your information with Creditors to assist in creating additional debt reduction programs. The creditor agrees to take no additional actions other than the actions outlined in the card member agreement. The information being provided will be used for analytical purposes only.

We may retain your personal information as needed to maintain this Site and provide you with any services; to comply with any legal obligations, meet any regulatory requirements, resolve any disputes or litigation, or as otherwise needed to enforce this Policy; and to prevent fraud and abuse. If requested by law enforcement, we may also retain your personal information for a period of time.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

In some areas of the AAAS and Science Websites, we request or may request that you provide personal information, including your name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Any questions about the security of our website can be addressed to info@fudugo.com.